PIERRELH · HANDYMAN · MULTISERVICE

Your home.
My expertise.

A local, careful and versatile service for small jobs, maintenance and everyday unexpected tasks in Saint-Jean-de-Luz and nearby.

Homeowners•Hotels & rentals•Basque Country
DÉCOUVRIR ↓
01

ONE RELIABLE CONTACT

Small jobs should never become big problems.

A handle to fix, furniture to assemble, a garden to tidy, a pool to recover or a small technical job? PierreLH keeps it simple: understand the need, work carefully and save you time.

Discover the services →
02

MY SERVICES

Practical.
Versatile.

Services for homeowners, tenants, second homes, holiday rentals and businesses looking for reliable local support.

01

DIY
& repairs

Small jobs, fittings, adjustments, repairs and general maintenance.

02

Furniture
assembly

Furniture, shelving, equipment and careful installation.

03

Gardening
& outdoors

Routine maintenance, small outdoor jobs and tidying.

05

Basic
electrical

Small comfort and maintenance jobs within the applicable scope.

06

Light
plumbing

Seals, traps, taps and minor sanitary repairs.

03

PROJECT

From green to blue.

An example of a pool recovery. The goal: turn a neglected space into an outdoor area that is clean, welcoming and ready to enjoy.

Piscine avant intervention PierreLH
BEFORE
→
Piscine après intervention PierreLH
AFTER
Pierre, artisan multiservices PierreLH
04

ABOUT

A local craftsman who cares about doing things right.

My name is Pierre. I created PierreLH to provide local support for homeowners and professionals who need a reliable, versatile contact.

My role is to make life easier by taking care of the jobs that take time, require know-how or simply stay on your to-do list.

PierreLH Handyman & Multiservice
05

FOR PROFESSIONALS

Local support for hotels & accommodation.

Routine maintenance, small repairs, pools, outdoor areas, assembly and changeover work: PierreLH can provide occasional or recurring local support.

PIERRELH · PRO

Need a local handyman?

Tell me what you need, where and when. We can find the best way to handle it.

Contact Pierre

SERVICE AREA

Saint-Jean-de-Luz
& le Basque Country proche.

I mainly work in Saint-Jean-de-Luz and nearby towns depending on the service: Ciboure, Urrugne, Ascain, Bidart, Biarritz and surrounding areas.

Another town? Get in touch and we can discuss it.

07

RATES

Clear pricing
adapted to each job.

Rates are shown transparently. Depending on the nature, duration and conditions of the work, a service may be charged hourly, as a fixed package, or quoted individually.

Simple small jobs · private customers

Picture hanging, small fixings and standard furniture assembly, without complex adjustments.

Small jobs hourly rate€35 / h
Minimum · first hour and travel included in Saint-Jean-de-Luz / Ciboure€45
Additional hours during the same visit€35 / h

Examples in Saint-Jean-de-Luz / Ciboure: 1 h = €45; 2 h = €80. Other towns: €35 / h, minimum one hour, plus the travel fees shown. Materials charged separately; total confirmed before the visit. Fixed quotes available from photos. The €60 / h rate applies for height, difficult access, weekends and public holidays; travel terms confirmed before the visit.

Eligible SAP small DIY jobs may qualify for a 50% French tax credit. Elementary, occasional tasks in a private home, such as picture hanging or assembling small flat-pack furniture, must take no more than 2 hours per intervention. Annual eligible expense cap: €500 per tax household across all providers. Materials excluded; eligibility conditions apply. The full invoice remains payable; immediate tax-credit deduction is not offered here.

Tax credit conditions (French) →
Hourly rate & packages
Technical work / standard hourly rate€50 / h
Half-day package · 4 h€180
Full-day package · 7 h€300
Working at height, difficult access, weekends & public holidays€60 / h
Annual serviceQuote
Travel fees
Saint-Jean-de-Luz · Ciboure · Guéthary€15
Bidart · Ascain · Urrugne€20
More than 15 km€20 + €0.50 / km

For simple small jobs in Saint-Jean-de-Luz / Ciboure, travel is included in the €45 minimum: no extra €15 fee. The fees above apply to other services. Distance is calculated from PierreLH's home address, for the outbound journey only.

Please note: not every service is billed hourly. For specific work, jobs requiring a precise estimate, or when a package is more appropriate, a personalised quote will be provided before any work begins.
06

CONTACT

Have a project in mind?
Let’s talk.

For a quote, one-off job or professional request, send me a few details.

Your request

Information submitted through this form is used only to respond to your request. Privacy information.